Hummingbird Garden Catalog | Azalea

Index   #2 of 57  
Common Name:Wedge-Billed Hummingbird
Scientific Name:Schistes geoffroyi
Also Known As (AKA):
Summer Habitat:Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, and Venezuela
Winter Habitat:Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, and Venezuela
Status:Active
Additional Information:
Photo Contributed By:File Photo

Español

Nombre Común:Cuña Facturado Colibrí
Nombre Científico:Schistes geoffroyi
También Conocido Como:
Verano Hábitat:Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú y Venezuela
Invierno Hábitat:Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú y Venezuela
Estatus:Activo
Información Adicional:
Foto Aportados Por:Foto de Archivo

JAlbum 7.4

Copyright © 2007 World of Hummingbirds .com